S/N
|
Committee
|
Conveners /
Members
|
Sign
|
1
|
College Council
|
1
|
Mrs. Savitri Singh
|
|
|
|
2
|
Dr. Chander Shekhar
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mrs. Sunil Chauhan
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mr. Ram Niwas
|
|
|
2
|
College Development / Advisory board / Reception
Committee
|
1
|
Mrs. Savitri Singh
|
|
|
|
2
|
Dr. Chander Shekhar
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mr. Ram
Niwas
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mrs. Sunil Chauhan
|
|
|
|
5
|
Dr . Ashok kumar
|
|
|
|
6
|
Dr. Mange Ram
|
|
|
3
|
S.P.I.O. /
R.T.I. Incharge
|
1
|
Mrs. Savitri Singh
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mr. Om Parkash
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mr. Ravi
|
|
|
4
|
College
Bursar
|
|
Dr. Chander Shekhar
|
|
|
5
|
Central
Purchase, GEM Committee
|
1
|
Dr. Ashok Kumar
|
|
|
|
2
|
Dr. Minakshi
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mr. Satish Kumar
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mr. Anand
|
|
|
6
|
Library
Committee
|
1
|
Dr. Anil Kumar ( Incharge)
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mr. Krishan Kumar
|
|
|
|
3
|
Dr. Minakshi
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mrs. Pankaj
|
|
|
|
5
|
Mrs. Neetu Kumari
|
|
|
7
|
College
Proctor/ Senior Tutor/ Incharge: College Calender and Matters of Differently
Abled Students
|
1
|
Mrs. Savitri Singh
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mr. Om Parkash
|
|
|
8
|
College Calendar/
Number of Working Days
|
1
|
Mrs. Sunil Chauhan
|
|
|
|
2
|
Dr. Minakshi
|
|
|
9
|
N.C.C.
Officer
|
1
|
Ms. Sapna Yadav
|
|
|
|
2
|
Ms. Monika
|
|
|
10
|
N.S.S.
Officer
|
1
|
Ms. Savita Hooda
|
|
|
|
2
|
Ms. Seema Ranga
|
|
|
|
3
|
|
|
|
11
|
Social
Secretary / Staff Secretary
|
1
|
Dr. Minakshi
|
|
|
|
2
|
Ms. Savita Hooda
|
|
|
|
3
|
Ms. Anita
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12
|
Staff Room
Incharge
|
1
|
Mrs. Savita Hooda
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mrs. Anita
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mrs. Rashmi
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mrs. Neelam
|
|
|
13
|
Registrar
|
1
|
Dr. Pritam
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mr. Satish Kumar
|
|
|
|
3
|
Dr. Minakshi (Dy. Registrar )
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mrs. Monika
|
|
|
|
5
|
Ms. Rashmi
|
|
|
|
6
|
Ms. Neetu
|
|
|
|
7
|
Dr. Indu Bala
|
|
|
|
8
|
Dr. Jagbir
|
|
|
|
9
|
Ms. Sangeeta
|
|
|
|
10
|
Mr. Satender
|
|
|
|
11
|
Mr. Suresh
|
|
|
|
12
|
Ms. Pankaj
|
|
|
|
13
|
Mr. Shri Bhagwan
|
|
|
|
14
|
Mr. Anand Kadian
|
|
|
|
15
|
Ms. Priyanka
|
|
|
|
16
|
Mr. Ravi
|
|
|
14
|
Sports Board
|
1
|
Dr. Mange Ram
|
|
|
|
2
|
Dr. Chander Shekhar
|
|
|
|
3
|
Dr. Ram Niwas
|
|
|
|
4
|
Dr. Ashok Kumar
|
|
|
|
5
|
Mr. Krishan Kumar
|
|
|
|
15
|
Alumni
Committee
|
1
|
Dr. Minakshi ( President )
|
|
|
|
2
|
Ms. Savita Hooda ( Vice- President)
|
|
|
|
3
|
Ms. Mamta ( Treasurer)
|
|
|
|
4
|
Dr. Indu Bala ( Secretary)
|
|
|
|
5
|
Dr. Chander Shekhar
|
|
|
|
6
|
Sh. Ram Niwas
|
|
|
|
7
|
Mrs. Anita
|
|
|
|
8
|
Mrs. Neetu
|
|
|
16
|
Annual
Report and College Magazine Committee
|
1
|
Mrs. Sunil Chauhan
|
|
|
|
2
|
Dr. Pritam
|
|
|
|
3
|
Dr. Anil
|
|
|
|
4
|
Sh. Satish Kumar
|
|
|
|
5
|
Ms. Mamta
|
|
|
|
6
|
Mrs. Monika
|
|
|
|
7
|
Mrs. Savita Hooda
|
|
|
|
8
|
Dr. Jagbir
|
|
|
|
9
|
Mrs. Priyanka
|
|
|
17
|
Anti Ragging
/Redressal of Grievances Suggestion Box/ Anti Sexual Harassment Committee
|
1
|
Ms. Ritu
|
|
|
|
2
|
Dr. Mange Ram
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mr. Dinesh
|
|
|
|
4
|
Dr. Indu Bala
|
|
|
|
5
|
Dr. Poonam
|
|
|
18
|
Cleanliness
Committee
|
1
|
Mr. Surender
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mrs. Seema Ranga
|
|
|
|
3
|
Ms. Ritu
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mr. Suresh
|
|
|
|
5
|
Mrs. Yashwanti
|
|
|
|
6
|
Mrs. Neelam
|
|
|
19
|
Beautification
/ Decoration Committee
|
1
|
Mrs. Supriya
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mrs. Priti Kumari
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mrs. Rashmi
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mrs. Sangeeta
|
|
|
|
5
|
Mrs. Neetu
|
|
|
20
|
Mentor
Groups
|
1
|
Dr. Ram Niwas
|
|
|
|
2
|
Dr. Padma Dalal
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mr. Satender
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mr. Paramjeet
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21
|
Message
& Information to Students
|
1
|
Dr. Jagbir
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mrs. Priyanka
|
|
|
22
|
NAAC / UGC
Affairs Committee
|
1
|
Dr. Ram Niwas
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mrs. Sunil Chauhan
|
|
|
|
3
|
Dr. Anil Kumar
|
|
|
|
4
|
Dr. Minakshi
|
|
|
|
5
|
Mr. Dinesh
Kumar
|
|
|
|
6
|
Ms. Mamta
|
|
|
|
7
|
Mr. Anand
|
|
|
23
|
Bus/ Train
Pass Committee
|
1
|
Mr. Suresh
|
|
|
|
2
|
Dr. Indu Bala
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mrs. Meena Kumari
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mrs. Rekha Rani
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24
|
Canteen /
Vita Booth Committee
|
1
|
Mr. Krishan Kumar
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mr. Om Parkash
|
|
|
|
3
|
Dr. Poonam
|
|
|
|
4
|
Dr. Rashmi
|
|
|
25
|
CCTV
/Biometric Machine / Web- Portal / Website
|
1
|
Mr. Satish Kumar
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mr. Surender
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mr. Anand
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mr. Ravi
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26
|
Computer
Labs / Edusat Committee
|
1
|
Ms. Ritu Dalal
|
|
|
|
2
|
Ms. Monika
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mr. Anand
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27
|
CM Window
Complaints
|
1
|
Mrs. Savitri Singh
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mr. Dinesh
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28
|
Court Case
|
1
|
Dr. Mange Ram
|
|
|
|
2
|
Dr. Jagbir
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mr. Ravi
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29
|
Cultural
Activities Committee
|
1
|
Mrs. Monika
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mrs. Sapna Yadav
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mrs. Supriya
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mrs. Priti kumari
|
|
|
|
5
|
Mrs. Savita Hooda
|
|
|
|
6
|
Mrs. Pankaj
|
|
|
|
7
|
Mrs. Neelam
|
|
|
|
8
|
Mrs. Sangeeta
|
|
|
|
9
|
Mrs. Rashmi
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30
|
IT/ AISHE/
Shiksha Setu/ LMS/ RUSA/ Facebook/ MIS/ Suprati Shreya/ ARIIA
|
1
|
Dr. Anil Kumar
|
|
|
|
2
|
Dr. Minakshi
|
|
|
|
3
|
Ms. Mamta
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mrs. Priti Kumati
|
|
|
|
5
|
Mrs. Priyanka
|
|
|
|
6
|
Mr. Anand
|
|
|
31
|
Discipline
Committee
|
1
|
Mrs. Savitri Singh
|
|
|
|
2
|
Dr. Mange Ram
|
|
|
|
3
|
Dr. Pritam
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mr. Surender
|
|
|
|
5
|
Mr. Satish Kumar
|
|
|
|
6
|
Mrs. Neetu
|
|
|
|
7
|
Mr. Jagbir
|
|
|
|
8
|
Mr. Om Parkash
|
|
|
|
9
|
Mrs. Neelam
|
|
|
|
10
|
Dr. Padma Dalal
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32
|
Earn While You
Learn
|
1
|
Mrs. Anita
|
|
|
|
2
|
Ms. Ritu ( Geo)
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mrs. Poonam
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mrs. Rekha Rani
|
|
|
33
|
Electricity
Generator & Sound Committee
|
1
|
Mrs. Priti kumari
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mrs. Seema Ranga
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mr. Surender
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mr. Satender
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34
|
Out Sourcing
Committee
|
1
|
Dr. Mange Ram
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mr. Satish Kumar
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mrs. Supriya
|
|
|
35
|
Water
Harvesting / Submersible Water
Arrangement
|
1
|
Dr. Mange Ram
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mr. Surender
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36
|
Making
College Campus Green
|
1
|
Dr. Pritam
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mrs. Monika
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mr. Dinesh
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mr. Satender
|
|
|
|
5
|
Mrs. Rashmi
|
|
|
|
6
|
Mrs. Seema Ranga
|
|
|
37
|
Health and
Hygiene Medical & First Aid Dispensary Committee
|
1
|
Mrs. Monika
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mrs. Supriya
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mrs. Savita Hooda
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38
|
IQAC/ API
Score Assessment Committee
|
1
|
Mrs. Sunil Chauhan
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mrs. Savitri Singh
|
|
|
|
3
|
Dr. Mange Ram
|
|
|
|
4
|
Dr. Padma Dalal
|
|
|
|
5
|
Mr. Satish Kumar
|
|
|
|
6
|
Dr. Ashok Kumar
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39
|
Legal
Literacy Cell
|
1
|
Ms. Mamta
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mrs. Priti Kumari
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mrs. Rekha Rani
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mrs. Pankaj
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40
|
Parking/
Cycle Stand
|
1
|
Mr. Surender Kumar
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mr. Jasvinder
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mrs. Yashwanti
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41
|
Placement/
Career Counseling Skill Development Programmes
|
1
|
Ms. Mamta
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mr. Krishan Kumar
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mrs. Sapna Yadav
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42
|
Printing /
Flex Committee
|
1
|
Dr. Ritu
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mr. Surender
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mrs. Sapna
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mr. Suresh Kumar
|
|
|
|
5
|
Mrs. Meena Kumari
|
|
|
|
6
|
Mrs. Rekha Rani
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43
|
Prize
Distribution Committee
|
1
|
Mrs. Sunil Chauhan
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mrs. Monika
|
|
|
|
3
|
Ms. Mamta
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mrs. Sapna Yadav
|
|
|
|
5
|
Mrs. Rekha Rani
|
|
|
|
6
|
Mrs. Rashmi
|
|
|
|
7
|
Mrs. Meena Kumari
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44
|
Minor Repair
/ Building Committee
|
1
|
Dr. Ram Niwas
|
|
|
|
2
|
Dr. Mange Ram
|
|
|
|
3
|
Dr. Ashok Kumar
|
|
|
|
4
|
Dr. Jagbir
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45
|
Public
Relations / News Paper Report / Photography
|
1
|
Mrs. Savita Hooda
|
|
|
|
2
|
Dr. Jagbir
|
|
|
|
3
|
Dr. Indu Bala
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mrs. Rekha Rani
|
|
|
|
5
|
Mrs. Priyanka
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46
|
Red Ribbon
Club / Red Cross Fee / Conversion Committee
|
1
|
Mrs. Priti Kumari
|
|
|
|
2
|
Dr. Poonam
|
|
|
|
3
|
Dr. Neetu
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mrs. Rekha Rani
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47
|
Refreshment
Committee
|
1
|
Mrs. Monika
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mr. Dinesh Kumar
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mrs. Rashmi
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mrs. Pankaj
|
|
|
|
5
|
Mrs. Rekha Rani
|
|
|
|
6
|
Mrs. Sangeeta
|
|
|
48
|
Stage /
Shamiana Sitting Arrangement
|
1
|
Mr. Ram Niwas
|
|
|
|
2
|
Dr. Minakshi
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mr. Surender Kumar
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mrs. Pankaj
|
|
|
|
5
|
Dr. Jagbir
|
|
|
49
|
Stipend and
Scholarship / Verification of Stipend Committee
|
1
|
Mrs. Seema Ranga
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mr. Surender
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mrs. Sapna
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mrs. Meena Kumari
|
|
|
50
|
Write Off/
Disposal / Auction Committee
|
1
|
Dr. Mange Ram
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mr. Krishan Kumar
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mr. Surender
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mr. Satender
|
|
|
51
|
Stationary
Committee
|
1
|
Mrs. Sunil Chauhan
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mr. Krishan Kumar
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mr. Shri Bhagwan
|
|
|
52
|
Stock
Verification Committee
|
1
|
To be Decided at the end of Session
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53
|
Subject
Change Committee
|
1
|
Mrs. Ritu
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mrs. Seema Ranga
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mr. Jasvinder
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mrs. Meena Kumari
|
|
|
|
5
|
Mrs. Sangeeta
|
|
|
54
|
Time Table
Committee
|
1
|
Dr. Pritam Sheoran
|
|
|
|
2
|
Dr. Minakshi
|
|
|
|
3
|
Ms. Seema Ranga
|
|
|
|
4
|
Ms. Monika
|
|
|
|
5
|
Mrs. Rashmi
|
|
|
|
6
|
Mr. Paramjeet
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55
|
Workload
Committee
|
1.
|
Dr. Anil Kumar
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Ms. Mamta
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Mrs. Priyanka
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56
|
Medical
Bills
|
1
|
Mr. Satish Kumar
|
|
|
|
2
|
Dr. Anil Kumar
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mr. Krishan Kumar
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mrs. Seema Ranga
|
|
|
|
5
|
Dr. Chander Shekhar ( Bursar)
|
|
|
|
6
|
Sh. Satish Kumar ( Dy. Supdt.)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57
|
EVS
Committee
|
1
|
Mrs. Priti Kumari
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mr. Paramjeet
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mr. Jagbir
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mr. Jasvinder
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58
|
Corona SOP
Committee
|
1
|
Dr. Mange Ram
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mr. Surender
|
|
|
|
3
|
Dr. Jagbir
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mrs. Savita Hooda
|
|
|
|
5
|
Mrs. Rekha Rani
|
|
|
|
6
|
Mrs. Rashmi
|
|
|
|
7
|
Mrs. Pankaj
|
|
|
|
8
|
Mrs. Sangeeta
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
59
|
Checking of
Income Tax Proforma
|
1
|
Dr. Ritu
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mrs. Mamta
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mr. Satish Kumar
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mrs. Minakshi
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60
|
Result
Verification Committee
|
1
|
Mrs. Sunil Chauhan
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mrs. Monika
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mrs. Seema Ranga
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mrs. Anita
|
|
|
61
|
Tour
Committee
|
1
|
Mrs. Sunil Chauhan
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mr. Ram Niwas
|
|
|
|
3
|
Dr. Mange Ram
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mrs. Monika
|
|
|
|
5
|
Mrs. Sapna
|
|
|
|
6
|
Dr. Rashmi
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
62
|
Water
Arrangement Committee
|
1
|
Mrs. Priti Kumari
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mr. Satender
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mrs. Sangeeta
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63
|
Women Cell
|
1
|
Mrs. Mamta
|
|
|
|
2
|
Dr. Minakshi
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mrs. Anita
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mrs. Meena Kumari
|
|
|
|
5
|
Mrs. Poonam
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66
|
YRC
|
1
|
Mrs. Supriya
|
|
|
|
2
|
Dr. Pritam
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mrs. Monika
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mrs. Priti Kumari
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
67
|
Property
|
1
|
Mr. Krishan Kumar
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mr. Om Parkash
|
|
|
|
3
|
Dr. Ritu
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
68
|
Extension
Lecturer Committee
|
1
|
Dr. Ashok Kumar
|
|
|
|
2
|
Dr. Chander Shekhar
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69
|
Passport
Committee
|
1
|
Mrs. Anita
|
|
|
|
2
|
Ms. Ritu ( Geo)
|
|
|
|
3
|
Dr. Ritu ( Com)
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mrs. Priti Kumari
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70
|
Voter ID/
Driving License
|
1
|
Mrs. Sapna
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mr. Suresh
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mrs. Anita
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mrs. Meena Kumari
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
71
|
Solar Energy
Plant
|
1
|
Dr. Mange Ram
|
|
|
|
2
|
Dr. Paramjeet
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
72
|
Library
Advisory Committee
|
1
|
Principal
|
|
|
|
2
|
Mrs. Savitri Singh
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mr. Ram Niwas
|
|
|
|
4
|
Dr. Mange Ram
|
|
|
|
5
|
Dr. Ashok Kumar
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
73
|
Nodal
Officers
|
|
|
|
|
Nature
Interpretation
|
|
Mrs. Priti Kumari
|
|
|
Traffic
Interpretation
|
|
Mrs. Anita
|
|
|
Election
Duties
|
|
Dr. Mange Ram
|
|
|
License (
Learning )
|
|
Mrs. Sapna
|
|
|
Passport
|
|
Mrs. Anita
|
|
|
Admission
|
|
Dr. Padma Dalal
|
|
|
Solar Panel
|
|
Dr. Mange Ram
|
|
|
LMS
|
|
Mr. Dinesh
|
|
|
PG Incharge
|
|
Dr. Chander Shekhar
|
|
|
Red Cross
DHE
|
|
Mrs. Priti kumari
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
74
|
University
Outreach Programme
|
1
|
Mrs. Savita Hooda
|
|
|
|
2
|
Dr. Jagbir
|
|
|
|
3
|
Ms. Indu Bala
|
|
|
|
4
|
Mrs. Pankaj
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
75
|
Office
Correspondence Committee
|
1
|
Dr. Anil Kumar
|
|
|
|
2
|
Dr. Minakshi
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
76
|
New Education
Policy Committee
|
1
|
Dr. Chander Shekhar
|
|
|
|
2
|
Dr. Anil Kumar
|
|
|
|
3
|
Mr. Dinesh Rana
|
|